104.9 The Beach

104.9 The Beach


Sports > Schedule


Saturday's Schedule (November 11th):

 


At the Road to the Roar Curling Olympic Pre-Trials in PEI , Owen Sound's Julie Tippin  locked up first place in Pool A with a 6-5 win last night..

She will play again today at 1:30
 

 
 
NHL
 
Colorado vs. Ottawa (in Stockholm, Sweden), 1 PM
Edmonton at New York Rangers, 1 PM
Buffalo at Montreal, 7 PM
Chicago at Carolina, 7 PM
Columbus at Detroit, 7 PM
Florida at New Jersey, 7 PM
Minnesota at Philadelphia, 7 PM
Toronto at Boston, 7 PM
New York Islanders at St. Louis, 8 PM
Pittsburgh at Nashville, 8 PM
Vancouver at San Jose, 10 PM
Winnipeg at Arizona, 10 PM
 
 
AHL
 
Manitoba at San Jose, 4 PM
Rochester at Belleville, 7 PM
Hartford at Bridgeport, 7 PM
Lehigh Valley at Hershey, 7 PM
Rockford at Milwaukee, 7 PM
Charlotte at Syracuse, 7 PM
Toronto at Binghamton, 7 PM
Laval at Springfield 7 PM
Providence at Wilkes-Barre/Scranton, 7 PM
San Antonio at Chicago, 8 PM
Cleveland at Iowa, 8 PM
Grand Rapids at Texas, 8 PM
Bakersfield at Tucson, 10 PM
Ontario at San Diego, 10 PM
 
 
OHL
 
Sault Ste. Marie at Flint, 3 PM
Saginaw at Erie, 7 PM
Kitchener at Windsor, 7 PM
Niagara at Barrie, 7:30 PM
Sudbury at Owen Sound, 7:30 PM
 
 
OJHL
 
St. Michael's at Orangeville, 7 PM
North York at Toronto Patriots, 7:15 PM
Wellington at Aurora, 7:30 PM
Burlington at Georgetown, 7:30 PM
Milton at Oakville, 7:30 PM
Lindsay at Stouffville, 7:30 PM
 
 
GMHL
 
Northumberland at Toronto, 1:30 PM
Niagara at North York, 4:45 PM
Bradford Bulls at Tottenham, 7:30 PM
Kingsville at St. George, 7:30 PM
West Nipissing at Ville-Marie, 7:30 PM
Tillsonburg at London, 8 PM
 
 
PJHL
 
Georgina at North Kawartha, 7:25 PM
Port Perry at Little Britain, 7:30 PM
Stayner at Schomberg, 7:30 PM
Exeter at Lucan, 7:45 PM
Hanover at Mount Forest, 8 PM
Huntsville at Penetang, 8 PM
Goderich at Walkerton, 8:20 PM
 
 
CPJHL
 
Lake Erie at Bracebridge, 7 PM
Coldwater at Essa, 7:30 PM
Ottawa at Almonte, 7:30 PM
 
 
NBA
 
Atlanta at Washington, 7 PM
Los Angeles Clippers at New Orleans, 7 PM
Memphis at Houston, 8 PM
Sacramento at New York, 8 PM
Chicago at San Antonio, 8:30 PM
Cleveland at Dallas, 8:30 PM
Los Angeles Lakers at Milwaukee, 8:30 PM
Philadelphia at Golden State, 8:30 PM
Brooklyn at Utah, 9 PM
Minnesota at Phoenix, 9 PM
Orlando at Denver, 9 PM
 
 

Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2017 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc