104.9 The Beach

104.9 The Beach


Friday, November 10, 2017

Siskins Win ( 18 & 0 ) In OT

Stayner & Schomberg | by Bayshore News Staff  
PJHL Scores & Standings

 

PJHL Carruthers Division

Stayner Siskins 3 Midland Flters 2 (OT)
Schomberg Cougars 10 Orillia Terriers 3


Siskins 3 Flyers 2 (OT)

Period 1
(no scoring)

Period 2
Stayner - Curtis Ballantyne (Kevin Boyd) 9:55

Period 3
Midland - Tyson Gates (unassisted) 4:29
Midland - Will Manatch (Matt McGrath, Max Healy) 5:11
Stayner - Ben Hughes (JD Falconer, Cameron Knowles) 11:25

Overtime
Stayner - Liam Kendall (JD Falconer, Lucas Jeffery) 3:22



Cougars 10 Terriers 3

Period 1
Schomberg - Linden Sturrock (Lucas Brockie, Liam Spurgeon) 11:44
Schomberg - Connor Kearney (Connor Whiteside, Hunter Mabee) 19:33

Period 2
Schomberg - Owen Heilemann (Daniel Perry, Linden Sturrock) 7:09
Schomberg - Curtis Dubeau (short handed) (Spencer Ripley) 13:51
Orillia - Ben Schryer (power play) (Taylor Magaw, Tyler Rowe) 18:45

Period 3
Schomberg - Daniel Perry (Owen Heilemann) 0:33
Orillia - Konnor Blimke (Luke Charlebois, Will Skalosky) 1:26
Schomberg - Thomas Foulds (Lucas Brockie) 1:47
Schomberg - Curtis Dubeau (unsuccessful penalty shot) 2:07
Schomberg - Curtis Dubeau (power play) (Spencer Ripley, Josh Morrison) 5:53
Schomberg - Owen Heilemann (Vince Decastro, Mitchell Robinson) 6:53
Schomberg - Brandon Scholten (unassisted) 13:18
Orillia - Ben Schryer (Jake Flower, Luke Charlebois) 15:52
Schomberg - Brandon Scholten (unassisted) 19:13




Tonight

Carruthers Division

Orillia Terriers at Midland Flyers         7:30 pm    
Schomberg Cougars at Alliston Hornets     7:30 pm    
Penetanguishene Kings at Huntsville Otters     8:00 pm
Stayner Siskins at Caledon Cougars            8:30 pm


Pollock Division

Kincardine Bulldogs at Wingham Ironmen 7:30 pm
Mitchell Hawks at Goderich Flyers               7:35 pm
Mount Forest Patriots at Walkerton Hawks 8:20 pm



CARRUTHERS DIVISION

Stayner     18     18     0     0     0     36
Alliston     18     14     4     0     0     28
Schomberg     17     9     8     0     0     18
Caledon     18     8     9     0     1     17
Midland     18     6     10     0     2     14
Penetang     13     5     6     0     2     12
Huntsville     16     4     12     0     0     8
Orillia         17     3     14     0     0     6


POLLOCK DIVISION

Mount Forest     17     14     3     0     0     28
Walkerton     17     12     3     1     1     26
Kincardine     19     10     6     1     2     23
Mitchell     18     9     8     1     0     19
Wingham     17     8     7     1     1     18
Goderich     16     3     11     0     2     8
Hanover     17     3     12     0     2     8





Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2017 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc